← all research

Per-coin daily series | z look 90d | targets forward 1/5/21d log return | IS < 2025-01-01 <= OOS | no costs

signalh(d)IS ICIS spread bpsOOS ICOOS spread bpsn OOS
PREMIUM1+0.024+20.0+0.002+10.74856
PREMIUM5+0.096+135.8+0.042+93.74856
PREMIUM21+0.141+450.0+0.078+371.94832
BIN_TAKERFLOW1-0.088-76.2+0.020+26.05000
BIN_TAKERFLOW5-0.153-445.1+0.052+94.34968
BIN_TAKERFLOW21-0.123-740.5+0.058+181.94840
BIN_DEPTH_IMB1-0.042-31.8-0.024-1.74938
BIN_DEPTH_IMB5-0.112-212.2+0.011+17.34938
BIN_DEPTH_IMB21-0.147-699.6-0.022-153.94838
BIN_TAPE_OBI1+0.039+29.2-0.012-12.81250
BIN_TAPE_OBI5-0.019-48.1-0.030-40.81242
BIN_TAPE_OBI21-0.083-335.2-0.079-242.21210
BIN_L1_MPDEV1+0.037+68.1n/an/a0
BIN_L1_MPDEV5+0.254+575.7n/an/a0
BIN_L1_MPDEV21+0.229+994.6n/an/a0
BYBIT_OB_IMB51+0.152+166.0n/an/a0
BYBIT_OB_IMB55+0.130+397.6n/an/a0
BYBIT_OB_IMB521+0.222+1536.2n/an/a0
BYBIT_OFI1-0.015-76.7n/an/a0
BYBIT_OFI5-0.034-357.3n/an/a0
BYBIT_OFI21-0.082-1311.2n/an/a0

spread = high-tercile minus low-tercile mean forward return (bps), gross of costs.